contact club reps scores schedules

NCSL Mandatory New Team Administrators' Meeting



The Spring 2017  NCSL season is fast approaching.  We are delighted that your team is participating, and we expect it to be one of the most exciting ever in the NCSL ! 

 

We look forward to meeting all of you at the mandatory new team meeting coming up in March.  As a new team, you are required to send a team representative.  The information provided will prove invaluable to you as you lead your teams through their NCSL experience.

 

The new team meetings are scheduled for Monday, March 20  2017, 7:30 p.m. at the Westin Hotel, 7801 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church, VA  22043.  

 

The meeting will last approximately 1.5 hours and will give you the opportunity to meet and ask questions of the NCSL President Richard Smith, Rules and Discipline Chair Alan Paez,  Administrator Kathleen Sessions and all of the other Officers of the League.  We will walk through and explain the unique rules of the NCSL with the hope of reducing the administrative burden of each new team’s manager.

 

Please keep in mind that every new team must be represented at the new team meeting, and that each individual may represent only one team.  Failure to attend will result in a $250 fine.

 

Please contact your club rep if you have any questions.

 

Teams who must attend this meeting:

 

 

ABGC Annandale United FC

NB0855

Under 9

Boys

 

 

ARL 08G Black

NG0830

Under 9

Girls

 

 

ASA United 08

NB0852

Under 9

Boys

 

 

CFC Red Stars 08B

NB0863

Under 9

Boys

 

 

CFC Red Stars 08G

NG0840

Under 9

Girls

 

 

CYA '08B Gold

NB0856

Under 9

Boys

 

 

CYA '08B Purple

NB0857

Under 9

Boys

 

 

CYA '08G Gold

NG0834

Under 9

Girls

 

 

CYA '08G Purple

NG0833

Under 9

Girls

 

 

FCVA Elite

NB0859

Under 9

Boys

 

 

FCVA Premier

NG0837

Under 9

Boys

 

 

FCVA Premier

NB0861

Under 9

Boys

 

 

FCVA United

NG0836

Under 9

Girls

 

 

GSC Premier Red 08

NB0860

Under 9

Boys

 

 

GSC Premier Red 08

NG0838

Under 9

Girls

 

 

GSC Premier White 08

NB0862

Under 9

Boys

 

 

GSC Premier White 08

NG0839

Under 9

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MSC Academy White

NG0835

Under 9

Girls

 

 

PWSI Courage Boys 2008 Nike

NB0851

Under 9

Boys

 

 

PWSI Courage Boys 2008 Swoosh

NB0853

Under 9

Boys

 

 

PWSI Courage Girls 2008 Nike

NG0828

Under 9

Girls

 

 

PWSI Courage Girls 2008 Swoosh

NG0829

Under 9

Girls

 

 

TAPK Takoma Storm

NB0858

Under 9

Boys

 

 

VSA 08B Jr Academy Messi

NB0854

Under 9

Boys

 

 

VSA 08G Jr Academy Lloyd

NG0832

Under 9

Girls

 

 

VSA 08G Jr Academy Morgan

NG0831

Under 9

Girls

 

 

VYS '08B Silver

NB0864

Under 9

Boys

 

 

VYS '08G Silver

NG0842

Under 9

Girls

 

 

 

ABGC Annandale United FC

 

NB0770

 

Under 10

 

Boys

 

 

ABGC Annandale United FC

NG0751

Under 10

Girls

 

 

BRYC Elite Academy 07/08G Black

NG0754

Under 10

Girls

 

 

CFC Red Stars 07G

NG0760

Under 10

Girls

 

 

CYA '07B Gold

NB0771

Under 10

Boys

 

 

CYA '07B Purple

NB0772

Under 10

Boys

 

 

CYA '07G Gold

NG0752

Under 10

Girls

 

 

CYA '07G Purple

NG0753

Under 10

Girls

 

 

FCVA Elite

NG0755

Under 10

Girls

 

 

FCVA Elite

NB0774

Under 10

Boys

 

 

FCVA Premier

NG0756

Under 10

Girls

 

 

FCVA Premier

NB0775

Under 10

Boys

 

 

FSCI Phoenix Orange U0 boys

NB0777

Under 10

Boys

 

 

GSC Premier Red 07

NB0776

Under 10

Boys

 

 

GSC Premier Red 07

NG0758

Under 10

Girls

 

 

GSC Premier White 07

NG0759

Under 10

Girls

 

 

LOUD 07G Gray  (NEW)

NG0757

Under 10

Girls

 

 

PWSI Courage Boys 2007 Nike

NB0765

Under 10

Boys

 

 

PWSI Courage Boys 2007 Swoosh

NB0766

Under 10

Boys

 

 

PWSI Courage Girls 2007 Nike

NG0747

Under 10

Girls

 

 

PWSI Courage Girls 2007 Swoosh

NG0748

Under 10

Girls

 

 

SEVP 2007 Boys Green

NB0769

Under 10

Boys

 

 

TAPK Takoma Revolution Blue

NB0773

Under 10

Boys

 

 

VSA 07B Jr Academy Dempsey

NB0768

Under 10

Boys

 

 

VSA 07B Jr Academy Messi

NB0767

Under 10

Boys

 

 

VSA 07G Jr Academy Lloyd

NG0750

Under 10

Girls

 

 

VSA 07G Jr Academy Morgan

NG0749

Under 10

Girls

 

 

 

 

A3 Blackpool

 

 

NG0664

 

 

Under 11

 

 

Girls

 

 

LAPL La Plata Patriots

NG0663

Under 11

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABGC United Black

NG0574

Under 12

Girls

 

 

ALEX 05 Girls Red

NG0571

Under 12

Girls

 

 

BRYC Elite Academy 05/06G Black

NG0572

Under 12

Girls

 

 

BRYC Elite Academy 05/06G Silver

NG0573

Under 12

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FWSA ES Estudiantes

NB0478

Under 13

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCAA Cougars Green 04G

NG0454

Under 13

Girls

 

 

STAF Revolution 04B White

NB0477

Under 13

Boys

 

 

WALD SC 04 Girls Orange

NG0456

Under 13

Girls

 

 

 

CSA storm 03G

 

NG0367

 

Under 14

 

Girls

 

 

FRSA ROX 03B Blue

NB0394

Under 14

Boys

 

 

LAPL La Plata Fury

NG0364

Under 14

Girls

 

 

LAPL La Plata Thunder (Waitlist)

NB0392

Under 14

Boys

 

 

LOUD 03B Silver (Waitlist)

NB0393

Under 14

Boys

 

 

MRM Rush '03G United

NG0366

Under 14

Girls

 

 

 

STAF Revolution 03G White

 

NG0365

 

Under 14

 

Girls

 

 

ASA PGSA CD Alianza 02

NG0261

Under 15

Girls

 

 

BRYC Elite Academy 02/03B Black

NB0275

Under 15

Boys

 

 

BRYC Elite Academy 02/03G Black

NG0262

Under 15

Girls

 

 

FCVA United

NB0276

Under 15

Boys

 

 

FRED FC Frederick '02 Royal

NG0264

Under 15

Girls

 

 

MSC Dragons

NG0263

Under 15

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A3 Spurs

NB0176

Under 16

Boys

 

 

ASA DMV Fevisa 01

NB0174

Under 16

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRYC Elite Academy 01/02G Black

NG0152

Under 16

Girls

 

 

CSA Impact01 B

NB0177

Under 16

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAUR Lions Blue

NB0180

Under 16

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POT White 01

NB0184

Under 16

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEVP Falcons

NB0175

Under 16

Boys

 

 

SEVP Fire

NG0150

Under 16

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STER FC Elite White '01 International

NB0181

Under 16

Boys

 

 

SYC Fury

NG0153

Under 16

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSA 2000G

NG0048

Under 17

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FCVA United

NB0069

Under 17

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRFL '00 Rovers White

NB0058

Under 17

Boys

 

 

MSC Flash

NG0045

Under 17

Girls

 

 

MSC Royal Bengal Tigers

NB0066

Under 17

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POT White 00

NB0072

Under 17

Boys

 

 

POT White 00

NG0051

Under 17

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEVP Cyclones

NB0063

Under 17

Boys

 

 

SEVP Reign

NB0062

Under 17

Boys

 

 

TCSC 00 Mayhem

NG0049

Under 17

Girls

 

 

TSC CSKA

NB0061

Under 17

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASA Wolves 99

NB9940

Under 18

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EPIC 99B Blue (Xplosion)

NB9946

Under 18

Boys

 

 

EPIC 99G Black (Rush)

NG9933

Under 18

Girls

 

 

EPIC 99G Blue (Freedom Patriots)

NG9932

Under 18

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MSC Stallions

NG9935

Under 18

Girls

 

 

MSC United

NG9936

Under 18

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SYC Storm Blue

NG9934

Under 18

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASA Magic Elite 98

 

NG9822

 

Under 19/20

 

Girls

 

 

BETH Green 98

NB9836

Under 19/20

Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hagerstown Soccer Club Freedom 98

NG9825

Under 19/20

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEVP Rage

NG9824

Under 19/20

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WALD SC 98 Boys Orange

NB9837

Under 19/20

Boys