contact club reps scores schedules

  NCSL Spring 2017
GU15 Division 1 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
01. NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue   198611251100
02. NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue   198611261210
03. NG0212 SMS Blast   178512261101
04. NG0219 HERN Thunder White   158530231310
05. NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning   138431141431
06. NG0230 GSC Elite 02   118332181510
07. NG0217 VYS Pride Black   7825113800
08. NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red   78251131910
09. NG0213 DAA Thunder   4816142600
10. NG0233 FPYC Freedom   3817033600
  GU15 Division 1 Age Group Scorekeeper: Karen Mitchell
Sun, April 2, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22702   11:30 am  NG0233 FPYC Freedom 0-5 NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red Stafford Drive Park Turf 1
22701   1:00 pm  NG0213 DAA Thunder 1-0 NG0217 VYS Pride Black Davidsonville Park Field F
22703   4:00 pm  NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue 4-3 NG0230 GSC Elite 02 Lake Fairfax #4
22705   5:00 pm  NG0212 SMS Blast 2-3 NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue Chancellors Run Reg Park #2
22704   6:00 pm  NG0219 HERN Thunder White 2-1 NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning Herndon High School Stadium Field
Sat, April 8, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22709   10:00 am  NG0230 GSC Elite 02 2-3 NG0212 SMS Blast Grist Mill Park #4
Sun, April 9, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22711   11:00 am  NG0217 VYS Pride Black 6-0 NG0233 FPYC Freedom Dunn Loring #1
22713   2:00 pm  NG0219 HERN Thunder White 8-0 NG0213 DAA Thunder Arrowbrook
22712   2:00 pm  NG0230 GSC Elite 02 2-2 NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue Mount Vernon High School RF#1
22715   3:00 pm  NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red 0-3 NG0212 SMS Blast Long Park Turf #7
Sat, April 22, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22710   2:00 pm  NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue 5-2 NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red Duff Green Park #2
22738   4:00 pm  NG0212 SMS Blast 2-2 NG0217 VYS Pride Black Calverton School Artificial Turf
Sun, April 23, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22717   12:00 pm  NG0233 FPYC Freedom 0-4 NG0230 GSC Elite 02 Stafford Drive Park Turf 1
22718   1:00 pm  NG0212 SMS Blast 3-2 NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning Calverton School Artificial Turf
22716   1:00 pm  NG0213 DAA Thunder 0-6 NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue Davidsonville Park Field F
22720   1:00 pm  NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red 3-0 NG0219 HERN Thunder White Long Park Turf #6
22719   3:00 pm  NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue 1-0 NG0217 VYS Pride Black Embrey Mill Athletic Fields #1
Sat, April 29, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22706   11:00 am  NG0213 DAA Thunder 0-2 NG0233 FPYC Freedom Davidsonville Park Field F
22714   2:00 pm  NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning 3-1 NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
Sun, April 30, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22722   10:00 am  NG0233 FPYC Freedom 0-7 NG0212 SMS Blast Stafford Drive Park Turf 1
22724   11:00 am  NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue 3-1 NG0213 DAA Thunder Embrey Mill Athletic Fields #1
22725   3:30 pm  NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning 3-1 NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
22721   4:00 pm  NG0217 VYS Pride Black 0-1 NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue Luther Jackson Middle School #1
22723   4:30 pm  NG0230 GSC Elite 02 3-1 NG0219 HERN Thunder White Mount Vernon High School RF#1
Sat, May 6, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22707   9:00 am  NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning 1-0 NG0217 VYS Pride Black Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
22708   4:00 pm  NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue 3-1 NG0219 HERN Thunder White Nike Park #7 (full-sided)
Sun, May 7, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22728   11:00 am  NG0212 SMS Blast 4-0 NG0213 DAA Thunder Chancellors Run Reg Park #2
22727   12:00 pm  NG0219 HERN Thunder White 3-2 NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue Arrowbrook
22729   2:00 pm  NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning 3-1 NG0230 GSC Elite 02 Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
22726   2:30 pm  NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue 4-0 NG0233 FPYC Freedom Nike Park #7 (full-sided)
Sun, May 14, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22735   10:00 am  NG0230 GSC Elite 02 0-0 NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red Mount Vernon High School RF#1
22733   10:00 am  NG0233 FPYC Freedom 1-4 NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue Stafford Drive Park Turf 1
22734   12:30 pm  NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue 2-2 NG0212 SMS Blast Nike Park #7 (full-sided)
22731   1:00 pm  NG0213 DAA Thunder 0-0 NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning Davidsonville Park Field F
22732   4:00 pm  NG0217 VYS Pride Black 1-2 NG0219 HERN Thunder White James Madison HS
Sat, May 20, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22730   5:30 pm  NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red 0-4 NG0217 VYS Pride Black Long Park #5
Sun, May 21, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22737   11:00 am  NG0219 HERN Thunder White 6-0 NG0233 FPYC Freedom Herndon High School Stadium Field
22739   2:00 pm  NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue 6-1 NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning Embrey Mill Athletic Fields #1
22736   2:30 pm  NG0213 DAA Thunder 2-3 NG0230 GSC Elite 02 Davidsonville Park Field F
22740   2:30 pm  NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red 2-4 NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue Long Park Turf #6
Sun, June 4, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22745   10:00 am  NG0259 VSA 02G Select Red vs NG0213 DAA Thunder Long Park Turf #7
22741   2:00 pm  NG0217 VYS Pride Black vs NG0230 GSC Elite 02 Marshall High School Field #2
22744   3:30 pm  NG0240 STER FC Elite Black '02 Lightning vs NG0233 FPYC Freedom Park View HS #1
22743   4:00 pm  NG0219 HERN Thunder White vs NG0212 SMS Blast Herndon High School Stadium Field
22742   4:00 pm  NG0253 GRFL 2002 Renegades Blue vs NG0231 STAF Revolution 02G Blue Lake Fairfax #4
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since May 16), - has been rescheduled since Mar 23  (current as of 5/23/17 7:45 am)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day